FS
Fraternity Snoqualmie

Lieu

Fraternity Snoqualmie

Issaquah, WA, United States

Naturist resort

À propos de Fraternity Snoqualmie

Discover the serene beauty of Fraternity Snoqualmie, nestled in the lush landscapes of Issaquah, WA. This long-standing nudist resort, embracing the naturist lifestyle since 1945, offers a haven for those who cherish a clothing-optional environment. Known for its friendly atmosphere, Fraternity Snoqualmie is a perfect retreat for anyone seeking to escape the hustle and bustle of daily life and connect with nature in its purest form. The resort boasts a variety of amenities that cater to the comfort and enjoyment of its guests. From swimming and sunbathing to volleyball and hiking, there is no…

Questions fréquentes

Où se trouve Fraternity Snoqualmie ?

Fraternity Snoqualmie se trouve à P.O. BOX 748, Issaquah, WA, United States.

Quel type de lieu est Fraternity Snoqualmie ?

Fraternity Snoqualmie is a naturist resort in Issaquah, WA, United States, listed on True Nudists.

Photos

Pas encore de photos publiques.

Avis

Noté 2.75 sur 5 d'après 4 avis de membres.

  • Very nice staff that know there shit

    5.00

    Very good people take good care of vets. Allow service dogs.

    Avantages : Nice staff

    Inconvénients : None good staffed

    2019-07-24T04:08:54Z

  • It's a nice place to visit

    4.00

    I live in Everett, so it's not that far away to visit. They do have a swimming pool which the other local clubs don't so that's definitely a plus because I really enjoyed my swim this evening. The people I've met have always been friendly. They chat when you're feeling chatty and also leave you be when you're reading a book or simply sunbathing. Like others have said, it is getting to be a bit run down because of all the years it's been around. Sounds like they are working on it though. It is volunteer run so everyone should take that into consideration. There isn't a staff to go around inspec…

    Avantages : Everyone seems really friendly.

    Inconvénients : It's an aging facility. Still has some great features (the swimming pool), but some things don't work (1 hot tub) or are getting worn and in need of repair.

    2017-07-07T07:10:40Z

  • FS apologized to me today

    1.00

    I got an email from FS apologizing to me for the way treated me this last saturday and they invited me to come back. I will not be going back ever. It is good they did the right thing by apologizing, but to be paranoid of singles and jump to conclusions is a situation where everybody loses. This also the situation with Lk Bronson. I suggest avoiding these parks if at all possible and if you do go, go with a companion of the opposite sex

    Avantages : They apologize sometimes for their mistakes

    Inconvénients : Paranoid of singles male and female and anyone not married

    2008-08-26T05:00:00Z

  • Cannot recommend, paranoid place

    1.00

    FS has had many problems over the years, today I went to their annual rock festival nude stock. They have quite a number of paranoid members who are afraid of single men. I normally go to any nudist park with a female companion, but the way I was treated today was outrageous, This nudist Park and Lake Bronson are very single unfriendly and view single males as a threat, so what they do is make you feel uncomfortable so you leave. I am a fomer member of the club and I had heard things had changed for the better. I was wrong, avoid if you are single

    Avantages : none

    Inconvénients : can be a very unpleasent experience

    2008-08-23T05:00:00Z

See all fkk resorts in Washington

See all 620 nudistes et naturistes in Wa

Browse plages nudistes, complexes fkk et clubs naturistes in Washington