PV
Pedn Vounder

Ubicación

Pedn Vounder

Treen, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Nude beach

Acerca de Pedn Vounder

Escape to the stunning Pedn Vounder, a gem among nude beaches nestled in the quaint village of Treen, Cornwall. Known for its breathtaking beauty and secluded sands, this beach offers a serene retreat for those embracing the naturist lifestyle. The crystal-clear waters and soft, golden sands create a perfect backdrop for sunbathing and swimming in the nude. While Pedn Vounder is celebrated for its clothing-optional policy, visitors should be aware that access can be somewhat challenging, involving a steep descent from the cliffs above. However, the effort is well-rewarded with spectacular…

Cómo llegar

Head towards Treen and follow signs to Logans Rock. Park in the grassy village carpark in Treen. From the village, follow signs to the South West coast path and cross over when you hit the coastal path. Keep an eye out for a small, overgrown footpath that dives down to your left. The last descent into the beach is a 30foot climb/scramble down rocks so please watch your footing. An easier route is…

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Dónde está Pedn Vounder?

Pedn Vounder está en Treen, Cornwall, United Kingdom.

¿Qué tipo de lugar es Pedn Vounder?

Pedn Vounder is a nude beach in Treen, Cornwall, United Kingdom, listed on True Nudists.

¿Cómo llego a Pedn Vounder?

Head towards Treen and follow signs to Logans Rock. Park in the grassy village carpark in Treen. From the village, follow signs to the South West coast path and cross over when you hit the coastal path. Keep an eye out for a small, overgrown footpath that dives down to your left. The last descent…

Debates

Fotos

Aún no hay fotos públicas.

See all nude beaches in Cornwall

See all 168 nudistas y naturistas in Cornwall

Browse playas nudistas, resorts fkk y clubes naturistas in United Kingdom